Programme

 
20.05
mon / 23:00-00:00
Concert
 
21.05
tue / 18:00-19:30
Concert

Concert of the pianist Vadim Kholodenko

Ludwig van Beethoven, Sergey Prokofiev, Frédéric Chopin


buy ticket 12 tickets available
 
21.05
tue / 20:00-21:30
Concert

Harpsichord concert of the pianist Alexei Lyubimov

Jan Dussek, Ludwig van Beethoven, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Mikhail Glinka, John Field


no tickets
 
22.05
wed / 19:00-19:50
dance

Schaherazade

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov


no tickets
 
23.05
thu / 03:30-04:00
Concert
 
23.05
thu / 18:00-19:30
Concert

Concert of Matthias Höfs (trumpet) and Christian Schmitt (organ)

Johann Sebastian Bach, Tomaso Albinoni, Giuseppe Tartini


buy ticket 63 tickets available
 
23.05
thu / 20:00-22:00
performance

The Old Man and the Sea


buy ticket 30 tickets available
 
23.05
thu / 23:00-00:00
Concert

Concert of the pianist Mikhail Mordvinov

George Crum


buy ticket 51 tickets available
 
24.05
fri / 18:00-19:50
Concert

Hyena. Contemporary music ensemble concert Klangforum Wien

Georg Friedrich Haas


buy ticket 16 tickets available
 
24.05
fri / 20:00-22:00
performance

The Old Man and the Sea


buy ticket 45 tickets available
 
25.05
sat / 18:00-20:00
Concert

Idomeneo

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart


no tickets
 
25.05
sat / 23:00-00:00
Concert
 
26.05
sun / 17:00-19:00
Concert

Brass Ensemble

Johann Sebastian Bach, Richard Wagner, Ennio Morricone, Václav Trojan


no tickets
 
26.05
sun / 21:00-22:30
Concert

Festina lente — dedication to Arvo Pärt

Arvo Pärt


buy ticket 59 tickets available
 
26.05
sun / 23:00-00:00
Concert
 
27.05
mon / 18:00-20:00
Concert

Tria ex uno. Moscow Ensemble of Contemporary Music

Georg Friedrich Haas


buy ticket 93 tickets available
 
27.05
mon / 22:30-00:00
Concert

Alternative musical projects by composers

Alexei Siumak, Dmitri Kourliansky, Teodor Currentzis

 
28.05
tue / 15:00-16:00
performance
 
 
28.05
tue / 19:00-20:00
performance
 
28.05
tue / 21:00-22:30
Concert

Larmes de Résurrection La Tempête

Heinrich Schütz, Johann Hermann Schein

 
29.05
wed / 15:00-16:00
performance
 
29.05
wed / 18:00-19:30
Concert

DISQUIET. Solo concert of Anton Batagov

Franz Schubert, Philip Glass, Anton Batagov


no tickets
 
29.05
wed / 19:00-20:00
performance
 
29.05
wed / 23:00-00:30
performance

Thread

Alexei Sioumak

 
30.05
thu / 19:00-21:00
Concert

Closing of the Festival

Morton Feldman, Johannes Brahms


no tickets
 
30.05
thu / 23:00-02:00
Concert

Diaghilev Festival Party

Kaelan Mikla


buy ticket 289 tickets available
Partners

With support of

Official partner

Partners

Up